Year President Chairman Secretary Treasurer
1955 Councillor John Gibson W Insley George W Spencer A Treece
1956 Councillor John Gibson W Insley George W Spencer A Treece
1957 Councillor John Gibson H Baldy * (See note 1) George W Spencer A Treece
1958 Councillor John Gibson H Baldy George W Spencer A Treece
1959 Councillor John Gibson W Insley George W Spencer A Treece
1960 Councillor John Gibson W Insley W Inslay* (See note 2) A Treece
1961 Councillor John Gibson W Insley George Brelsford A Treece
1962 Councillor John Gibson W Insley George Brelsford J Byett
1963 Councillor John Gibson W Insley George Brelsford J Byett
1964 Councillor John Gibson W Insley George Brelsford J Byett
1965 C Taylor W Insley George Brelsford J Byett
1966 C Taylor W Insley George Brelsford J Byett
1967 C Taylor Mr Arthur Hall George Brelsford J Byett
1968 C Taylor Mr Arthur Hall George Brelsford F Griffiths
1969 C Taylor Mr Arthur Hall George Brelsford F Griffiths
1970 C Taylor Mr Arthur Hall F Matley F Griffiths
1971 C Taylor Mr Arthur Hall B Gossage F Griffiths
1972 C Taylor Mr Fred Miles L Benson F Griffiths
1973 A Knight Mr Fred Miles L Benson F Griffiths
1974 A Whitehurst Mr Fred Miles G Austin L Benson
1975 NO APPOINTMENT Mr A Knight Peter Rabbit F Matley
1976 NO APPOINTMENT Mr A Knight Peter Rabbit F Matley
1977 NO APPOINTMENT Dennis Shilcock Peter Rabbit C Taylor
1978 NO APPOINTMENT Dennis Shilcock Peter Rabbit MC Taylor
1979 NO APPOINTMENT Dennis Shilcock Peter Rabbit Max Litherland
1980 NO APPOINTMENT Dennis Shilcock Peter Rabbit Max Litherland
1981 NO APPOINTMENT Dennis Shilcock Ray Williams Max Litherland
1982 NO APPOINTMENT Alan Topham Ray Williams Max Litherland
1983 NO APPOINTMENT Ken Hicks Peter Rabbit Max Litherland
1984 NO APPOINTMENT Ken Hicks Peter Rabbit Max Litherland
1985 NO APPOINTMENT Ken Hicks Peter Rabbit Max Litherland
1986 NO APPOINTMENT Jack Marsh Peter Rabbit Max Litherland
1987 NO APPOINTMENT Jack Marsh Peter Rabbit * (See Note 3) Max Litherland
1987 Mrs Nancy Wawman Jack Marsh Alan Storer Max Litherland
1988 Mrs NancyWawman Jack Marsh Alan Storer Pat Litherland
1989 Mrs NancyWawman John Lightfoot Alan Storer Pat Litherland
1990 Mrs NancyWawman John Lightfoot Alan Storer Alan Roberts
1991 Mrs NancyWawman Mr Phil De'Ath Alan Storer Mrs Brenda Lightfoot
1992 Mrs NancyWawman Mr Phil De'Ath Alan Storer Mrs Brenda Lightfoot
1993 Mrs NancyWawman Mr Phil De'Ath Alan Storer Mrs Brenda Lightfoot
1994 Mrs NancyWawman Mr Phil De'Ath Alan Storer Mrs Brenda Lightfoot
1995 Mrs NancyWawman Mr Phil De'Ath Alan Storer Mrs Brenda Lightfoot
1996 Mrs NancyWawman Mr Phil De'Ath Alan Storer Mrs Brenda Lightfoot
1997 Mrs NancyWawman Mr Phil De'Ath Alan Storer Mrs Brenda Lightfoot
1998 Mrs NancyWawman Mr Phil De'Ath Alan Storer Mrs Brenda Lightfoot
1999 Mrs NancyWawman Mr Phil De'Ath Alan Storer Mrs Brenda Lightfoot
2000 Mr Phil De'ath Mr Bill Flewitt Mrs Glennis Shaw Mrs Brenda Lightfoot
2001 Mr Phil De'ath Mr Bill Flewitt Mrs Glennis Shaw Mrs Brenda Lightfoot
2002 Mr Phil De'ath Mr John Burrows Mr Paul Burton * (See note 4) Mrs Brenda Lightfoot
2003 Mr Phil De'ath Mr John Burrows Mr Alan Storer * (See note 4) Mrs Brenda Lightfoot
2004 Mr Phil De'ath Mr John Burrows Mr Alan Storer Mrs Brenda Lightfoot
2005 Mr Phil De'ath Mr Alan Roberts Mr Anthony Bladon *(see Note 4) Mrs Brenda Lightfoot
2006 Mr Phil De'ath Mr John Lightfoot Mr Anthony Bladon Mrs Brenda Lightfoot
2007 Mr Phil De'ath Mr John Lightfoot Mr Anthony Bladon Mrs Brenda Lightfoot
2008 Mr Phil De'ath Mr John Lightfoot Mr Anthony Bladon Mrs Brenda Lightfoot
2009 Mr Phil De'ath Mr John Lightfoot Mr Anthony Bladon Mrs Brenda Lightfoot
2010 Mr Phil De'ath Mr John Lightfoot Mr Paul Burton Mrs Brenda Lightfoot

Notes

1 W Inslay was elected as Chairman at the AGM in 1956 but resigned on 8th June 1957.  H Baldy took the role until the next AGM
2 George Spencer was elected Secretary at the AGM in 1959 but resigned on 30th May 1960.  W. Inslay took the role on until the next AGM
3 Peter Rabbit died while bowling at Ind-Coope and Alan Storer took over the position of Secretary
4 The people listed were not elected at the AGM but took over this role prior to the start of the season so their name is listed for the year