Pictures from the Presentation Night 2013

Click on any of the small pictures to see a larger version

Internal Competitions - Winners and Runners Up

Tony Tillet Trophy - Runners up Ann Humphres & Danny Barr (Danny was not at the presentation) 2013 Presentation - Tony Tillet Trophy - Runner up.jpg (442360 bytes)
Tony Tillet Trophy - Winners - Brenda Lightfoot & Robbie Davies (Robbie was not at the presentation) 2013 Presentation - Tony Tillet Trophy - Winner.jpg (486059 bytes)
Arthur Hall - Runner up Sheila Taylor 2013 Presentation - Arthur Hall Runner up.jpg (406331 bytes)
Arthur Hall - Winner Simon Clarke (Simon was not at the presentation) No photo
Ladies Doubles - Runners up Brenda Fitzhugh & Margaret Wright 2013 Presentation - Ladies Doubles - Runners up.jpg (445727 bytes)
Ladies Doubles - Winners Lorraine Singleton & Pat Fowler (Pat was not at the presentation) 2013 Presentation - Ladies Doubles - Winners.jpg (344564 bytes)
Gents Doubles - Runners up Danny Barr & Phil Meacham (Danny was not at the presentation) (No Photo)
Phil was there - so no pay for the photographer!
Gents Doubles - Winners Alan Chamberlain & Bill Varney (Bill was not at the presentation) 2013 presentation - Gents Doubles - Winners.jpg (347187 bytes)
Presidents Cup - Runners up Sheila Taylor & Mick Watts 2013 Presentation - Presidents Cup - Runners up.jpg (460154 bytes)
Presidents Cup - Winners Roz Watts & David Hill 2013 Presentation - Presidents Cup - Winners.jpg (431275 bytes)
Ladiers Handicap - Runner up Edie Marsh 2013 Presentation - Ladies Handicap - Runner up.jpg (434959 bytes)
Ladies Handicap - Winner Brenda Fitzhugh 2013 Presentation - Ladies Handicap - Winner.jpg (395723 bytes)
Gents Handicap - Runner Up Max Litherland 2013 Presentation - Gents  Handicap - Runner up.jpg (387755 bytes)
Gents Handicap - Winner David Hill 2013 Presentation - Gents Handicap - Winner.jpg (1462254 bytes)
Ethel Storer over 70's Comp - Runners up Lorraine Singleton & Max Litherland 2013 Presentation - Ethel Storer Over 70's - Runners up.jpg (465928 bytes)
Ethel Storer over 70's Comp - Winners Margaret Hanson & John hickford 2013 Presentation - Ethel Storer over 70's - Winners.jpg (467585 bytes)
Jack Marsh Trophy - Runner up Brenda Fitzhugh 2013 Presentation - Jack Marsh Trophy - Runner Up.jpg (416566 bytes)
Jack Marsh Trophy - Winner Mick Murfin 2013 Presentation - Jack Marsh Tophy - Winner.jpg (475470 bytes)
Club Tripples - Winners Ann Humphries & John Hickford & Pat Litherland 2013 Presentation - Club Tripples - Winners.jpg (462354 bytes)
Ladies Championship - Runner Up Brenda Fitzhugh 2013 Presentation - Ladies Championship - Runner up.jpg (404803 bytes)
Ladies Championship - Winner June Roberts 2013 Presentation - Ladies Championship - Winner.jpg (374297 bytes)2013 Presentation - Ladies Championship - Winner 2.jpg (391421 bytes)
Gents Championship - Runner Up Max Litherland No photo
Max was there but he is in all the other photographs so you know what he look like.
Gents Championship - Winner Simon Clarke (Simon was not at the presentation) No photo
Memorial Cup - Winners Paul Tooth & Roger Wilkinson (Roger was not at the presentation and Paul turned up later) No photo
Ray Hanson Trophy - Runner up Phil Meacham 2013 Presentation - Ray Hanson Trophy - Runner up.jpg (420519 bytes)
Ray Hanson Trophy - Winner Sheila Taylor 2013 Presentation - Ray Hanson Trophy - Winner.jpg (436509 bytes)
Under 65's Competition - Runner up Margaret Wright 2013 Presentation - Under 65's - Runner up.jpg (410721 bytes)
Under 65's Competiton - Winner Simon Clarke (Simon was not at the presentation)
No photo
Over 65's Competition - Runner up Norma Meacham 2013 Presentation - Over 65's - Runner up.jpg (320335 bytes)
Over 65's Competition - Winner Brian Pearson 2013 Presentation - Over 65's - Winner.jpg (339657 bytes)
Repechage - Runner up Sid Radford 2013 Presentation - Repechage - Runner up.jpg (394684 bytes)
Repechage - Winner Ted Kent 2013 Presentation - Repechage - Winner.jpg (323062 bytes)
Alan Storer Champion of Champions - Runner up Margaret Hanson 2013 Presentation - Alan Storer Champion of Champions - Runner up.jpg (336297 bytes)
Alan Storer Champion of Champions - Winner David Hill 2013 Presentation - Alan Storer Champion of Champions - Winner.jpg (302596 bytes)

Average Cup Winners and Team Awards

South Derbyshire Ladies 1st Team
Margaret Wright
2013 Presentation - Ladies 1st Team - Averages Winner.jpg (455849 bytes)
South Derbyshire Ladies 2nd Team
Brenda Lightfoot
2013 Presentation - Ladies 2nd Team - Averages Winner.jpg (332125 bytes)
Ladies Vets 1st Team
Brenda Fitzhugh
2013 Presentation - Ladies Veterans 1st Team - Averages Winner.jpg (278824 bytes)
Ladies Vets 2nd Team
Brenda Lightfoot
2013 Presentation - Ladies Veterans 2nd Team - Averages Winner.jpg (349399 bytes)
Men's Vets 1st Team
Ron Attenborough
2013 Presentation - Mens Vets 1st Team - Averages Winner.jpg (331525 bytes)
Men's Vets 2nd Team
David O'Keefe
2013 Presentation - Mens Vets 2nd Team - Averages Winner.jpg (302235 bytes)
Men's Vets 3rd Team
David Mcallister
2013 Presentation - Mens Vets 3rd Team - Averages Winner.jpg (351653 bytes)
Belper League Over 55's A Team
Mick Murfin
2013 Presentation - Over 55 A Team - Averages Winner.jpg (431754 bytes)
Belper League Over 55's B Team
Sue Burton
2013 Presentation - Over 55 B Team - Averages Winner.jpg (300843 bytes)
Belper League Over 55's C Team
Paul Hill
2013 Presentation - Over 55 C Team - Averages Winner.jpg (248254 bytes)
Belper League Over 55's D Team
David O'Keefe
2013 Presentation - Over 55 D Team - Averages Winner.jpg (358161 bytes)
Wednesday Doubles A Team
Simon Clarke
No Photo
Wednesday Doubles B Team
David Hill
2013 Presentation - Wednesday Doubles B Team - Averages winner.jpg (327526 bytes)
Belper Ladies A Team
Shiela Taylor
2013 Presentation - Belper Ladies A team - Averages Winner.jpg (415512 bytes)
Belper Ladies B Team
Sue Burton
2013 Presentation - Belper Ladies B team - Averages Winner.jpg (343278 bytes)
Saturday Singles A Team
David Hill
2013 Presentation - Saturday Singles A Team - Averages Winner.jpg (366634 bytes)
Saturday Singles B Team
Shiela Taylor
2013 Presentation - Saturday Singles B Team - Averages Winner.jpg (387103 bytes)
Saturday Singles C Team
Dorre Sturgess
2013 Presentation - Saturday Singles C Team - Averages Winner.jpg (372466 bytes)
Saturday Singles D Team
Paul Hill
2013 Presentation - Saturday Singles D Team - Averages Winner.jpg (339329 bytes)
Team Awards
South Derby Lady Vets 2nd Team
League Division 2 Winners
2013 Presentation - Lady Vets 2nd Team - Division 2 winners.jpg (473277 bytes)
Belper League Over 55 D Team
Division 2 League Cup Winners
2013 Presentation - Over 55 division 2 League Cup Winners.jpg (419310 bytes)
Belper League Wednesday Doubles
Division 3 runners up
Division 3 League Cup Winners
2013 Presentation - Wednesday Doubles Team.jpg (382228 bytes)